Skip to main content
Iowa State Auditor

Instead of publishing, can the publication page be posted?

Chapter 362.3 of the Code of Iowa allows cities with population of 200 or less to post the publication page in three public places instead of making the publication. The three places should be those previously designated by city ordinance and used for the posting of other required notices.

« Back

© 2018 State of Iowa Auditor of State. All rights reserved.